Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 118 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

118 University Rd left their trash bins out overnight. They also have a ton of trash in their yard. This building is owned by the same person as 120 University Rd, which has been a nuisance problem ever since he bought the building.

request #: 16583

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Fri Sep 08, 2017 07:29AM

opened: Fri Sep 08, 2017 07:29AM

closed: Tue Oct 03, 2017 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378009401381,-71.1307502317909 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378009401381,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike