Streetlight Request at 1100–1120 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Yet another street light is out on this very dark block… Please get this one fixed and check out the entire Beacon Street. There are many very dark areas, or way too bright areas.thank you

request #: 16599

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Sep 11, 2017 11:56PM

opened: Mon Sep 11, 2017 11:56PM

closed: Wed Oct 18, 2017 09:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3447706969849,-71.1117962748474 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3447706969849,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair