Streetlight Request at 408 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Walk signal actuator button on SW corner of fuller st X Harvard st intersection is not functioning. People are forced to cross on "don't walk"

request #: 16605

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:44PM

opened: Tue Sep 12, 2017 05:44PM

closed: Tue Oct 10, 2017 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.345365883257,-71.1271666286011 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.345365883257,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight