Park Playground Equipment Request at 68-76 Franklin St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Closing of # 16372 is not true. Trash barrel has NOT been replaced

request #: 16607

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. A Rubbermaid barrel was placed at the top of the driveway on Franklin Street in repose to the previous request. We will check it out and if the barrel was taken again, we will have to go with a permanent solution.

submitted: Wed Sep 13, 2017 10:54AM

opened: Wed Sep 13, 2017 10:54AM

closed: Wed Sep 13, 2017 01:14PM

Staticmap?center=42.3263683091451,-71.1218383613769 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3263683091451,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment