Public Trees Request at 60 Wallis Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 5 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Young public tree on sidewalk in front of house is leaning over a lot. Is there a way to shore it up before it gets a problem when it is big?

request #: 16609

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Sep 13, 2017 03:00PM

opened: Wed Sep 13, 2017 03:00PM

closed: Fri Nov 17, 2017 09:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3028105,-71.1557397 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3028105,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees