Public Trees Request at 35 Goodnough Rd, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree growing against Powerlines and telephone pole causing the pole to tilt to one side. Also a crack in the crotch of the tree appears to be growing making the tree unstable especially in a storm. Would like to have the tree looked at trimmed or removed before the winter storm season sets in.

request #: 16635

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Sep 17, 2017 08:39PM

opened: Sun Sep 17, 2017 08:39PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.304078962932,-71.1534492103559 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.304078962932,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees