Public Trees Request at 202 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Pleas remove old christmas lights that are dangling from a tree right outside our front door. This seems dangerous as well as unsightly.

request #: 16638

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Sep 18, 2017 11:48AM

opened: Mon Sep 18, 2017 11:48AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3322539,-71.1185342 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3322539,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees