Public Trees Request at Pearl St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

There are 3 street lights out and the others are covered with tree branches. It is very dark and unsafe. Please replace the lights and trim the branches.

request #: 16641

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by the Forestry Staff.

submitted: Mon Sep 18, 2017 07:43PM

opened: Mon Sep 18, 2017 07:43PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329247,-71.1156846 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329247,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk