Public Trees Request at 483 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The sidewalk tree at this address is dead - all leaves are brown and bark is peeling away from trunk. Please replace it, preferably with something other than a maple.

request #: 16644

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Tue Sep 19, 2017 12:56PM

opened: Tue Sep 19, 2017 12:56PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3368393,-71.1260532 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3368393,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole