Streetlight Request at 335–349 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Red light is out at the corner of cypress and boylston

request #: 16646

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Tue Sep 19, 2017 04:22PM

opened: Tue Sep 19, 2017 04:22PM

closed: Tue Oct 10, 2017 07:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.330118778216,-71.125854678689 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330118778216,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole