Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 70 Atherton Rd, Brookline

Closed 10 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk obstruction. Overgrowth covering fire hydrant.

request #: 16648

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Tue Sep 19, 2017 06:28PM

opened: Tue Sep 19, 2017 06:28PM

closed: Thu Jan 25, 2018 12:27PM

Staticmap?center=42.343015100575,-71.1285682552985 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343015100575,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk