Public Trees Request at 271 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 9 days ago via Web Web_tiny

I keep reporting a damaged and sick tree in front of 271 Beverly Rd with active termites and a concern that it will fall putting my house and cars at risk as well as the children walking to Baker School.

request #: 16655

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by the Town Arborist.

submitted: Wed Sep 20, 2017 01:32PM

opened: Wed Sep 20, 2017 01:32PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3017352,-71.1553186 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3017352,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair