Public Trees Request at 74 Stearns Rd, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

I'd like to request a tree. One of the weeping cherry trees in my front yard just died. I'd like to replace with a tree in collaboration with the Town. I'd like to continue the propagation of trees all over town. Thank you for considering my request. Amy Yee

request #: 16671

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We will email the Tree Planting Committee for you. Could you please send along an email address so we can forward you a form. You can email tbrady@brooklinema.gov

submitted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:52PM

opened: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:52PM

closed: Fri Oct 13, 2017 10:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.339971,-71.1171677 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339971,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk