Public Trees Request at 6–98 Mulford St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Good afternoon, In the back right corner of Clark park a large dead branch is wedge in the tree. Hanging above the play structure. Anything that can done to remove this as soon as possible would be appreciated.

request #: 16675

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 04:10PM

opened: Mon Sep 25, 2017 04:10PM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 08:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3274189001343,-71.1260941252775 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3274189001343,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment