Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1673-1681 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Smashed wine bottle in front of 1673 Beacon has been there for over two weeks.

request #: 16706

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Oct 01, 2017 04:07PM

opened: Sun Oct 01, 2017 04:07PM

closed: Mon Oct 02, 2017 09:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385133257986,-71.1377272330062 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair