Pothole Request at 781 Heath St, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

P_20171001_092552_vhdr_auto

781 Heath St (face Belmont road). The pole holes have blocked entire sidewalk. Neighbors' wheel chair has trouble to go through. you may review the picture. It is difficulty for pedestrian to walk through. Please examine the sidewalk.

request #: 16724

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Oct 03, 2017 11:43PM

opened: Tue Oct 03, 2017 11:43PM

closed: Fri Oct 06, 2017 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3182873,-71.1719222 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3182873,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk