Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 20 Webster St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Sidewalk needs to be repaired. Trip hazard, liability for the town.

request #: 16736

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Oct 06, 2017 10:24AM

opened: Fri Oct 06, 2017 10:24AM

closed: Thu Oct 12, 2017 10:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3409801,-71.1218988 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409801,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti