Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 169 Rawson Rd, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Commercial van parked on sidewalk and touching a street tree. Sidewalk completely blocked.

request #: 16744

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Sun Oct 08, 2017 08:45AM

opened: Sun Oct 08, 2017 08:45AM

closed: Tue Oct 10, 2017 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3354895869193,-71.135631231915 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3354895869193,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti