Damaged Sign Request at 1461–1489 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The flashing sign never stops, causing cars to stop suddenly though no one is coming through.

request #: 16756

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Mon Oct 09, 2017 06:53PM

opened: Mon Oct 09, 2017 06:53PM

closed: Tue Mar 13, 2018 03:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3399927152725,-71.1286129697553 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3399927152725,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight