Park Playground Equipment Request at Winthrop Square, St Paul St & Freeman St, Brookline

Closed 23 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Many many broken home toys scattered around Rose Park. Toys are a tripping hazard around playground equipment and many are broken with sharp edges, missing wheels or handlebar covers, etc. I have moved several of the most obviously broken near the trash can. Please clean up these safety hazards before someone is injured.

request #: 16767

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The toys are in the process of being removed.

submitted: Thu Oct 12, 2017 02:51PM

opened: Thu Oct 12, 2017 02:51PM

closed: Mon Nov 20, 2017 08:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3460701,-71.1170398 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460701,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign