Park Playground Equipment Request at Brookline Reservoir Park, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Gatehousecoffee

Someone left their cup of Dunkin' coffee on the windowsill of the stone gatehouse. Visible from Route 9 and Warren Street, it kind of detracts from the elegance of that nice old building. If anyone has a set of keys, maybe they could get in there and remove it...

request #: 16771

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We will notify the contractors.

submitted: Sat Oct 14, 2017 09:31AM

opened: Sat Oct 14, 2017 09:31AM

closed: Mon Oct 16, 2017 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3263381,-71.1357048 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3263381,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair