Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 857–899 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 8 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Top of the fence has come loose and is in the path of the sidewalk. At night, it is very difficult to see the fence. I suffered a small laceration this evening walking into it in the dark.

request #: 16776

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The MassDOT has been notified.

submitted: Sat Oct 14, 2017 09:14PM

opened: Sat Oct 14, 2017 09:14PM

closed: Mon Oct 16, 2017 02:10PM

Staticmap?center=42.32685,-71.1520695 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.32685,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees