Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 857–899 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed 11 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Photo of the lacerations I suffered from the fence that is bending into the path of the sidewalk. This is in addition to the sidewalk obstruction I reported a few minutes ago.

request #: 16777

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The MassDOT has been notified.

submitted: Sat Oct 14, 2017 09:26PM

opened: Sat Oct 14, 2017 09:26PM

closed: Mon Oct 16, 2017 02:10PM

Staticmap?center=42.3268010103738,-71.1521794890384 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3268010103738,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees