Park Playground Equipment Request at N42.34 E71.13

Closed almost 2 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20171014_231501

Griggs Park - please have DPW remove plastic toys strewn all around park.

request #: 16779

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The toys will be removed within the week.

submitted: Sat Oct 14, 2017 11:16PM

opened: Sat Oct 14, 2017 11:16PM

closed: Mon Nov 20, 2017 08:36AM

Staticmap?center=42.338633,-71.12777 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.338633,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment