Streetlight Request at 2-134 School St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The crosswalk light at the NE/SE corner of School and Washington streets in front of the Libary/statue has been out for several days. I hope you fix this as it is a school crosswalk. Thanks!

request #: 16811

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Oct 20, 2017 12:40PM

opened: Fri Oct 20, 2017 12:40PM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:32AM

Staticmap?center=42.3346646935087,-71.1224820915405 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3346646935087,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Broken Parking Meter