Streetlight Request at 233 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pedestrian signal doesn't activate walk signal. SW corner of Aspinwall and Kent

request #: 16819

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 08:09AM

opened: Mon Oct 23, 2017 08:09AM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3356168624408,-71.1134968791819 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3356168624408,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair