Public Trees Request at 300 South St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 12 months ago via Web Web_tiny

300_south_street_tree

Large Pine Tree in danger of falling onto wires and home.

request #: 16821

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is not a Town tree but we have reached out to the proper authorities to rectify this issue.

submitted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 09:12AM

opened: Mon Oct 23, 2017 09:12AM

closed: Fri Nov 17, 2017 09:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.2983204,-71.1493329 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2983204,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees