Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 67–99 Druce St, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk at corner of Buckminster & Druce is disintegrating. This will be a mess when snow & ice come.

request #: 16823

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 12:10PM

opened: Mon Oct 23, 2017 12:10PM

closed: Wed Oct 25, 2017 07:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3333202628813,-71.1419766583211 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3333202628813,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment