Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1–15 School St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk damage outside alphabet academy daycare. Trip hazards for pedestrians and strollers.

request #: 16824

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 03:10PM

opened: Mon Oct 23, 2017 03:10PM

closed: Fri Nov 10, 2017 12:33PM

Staticmap?center=42.3358709103708,-71.1207707196393 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3358709103708,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair