Streetlight Request at Beacon St & Englewood Ave, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Streetlight on inbound side of Beacon St. turns red very frequently now whereas it previously was controlled by traffic sensors and the crosswalk button.

request #: 16825

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Oct 23, 2017 03:38PM

opened: Mon Oct 23, 2017 03:38PM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3370071,-71.1450084 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3370071,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign