Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.34 E71.14

Closed about 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20171024_092137

This sidewalk bump is dangerously large, more than 2" high, and friends of our have tripped and injured themselves on it. It is on the right side of Warwick near the intersection with Beacon. Can anything be done to make this more safe?

request #: 16826

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.

submitted: Tue Oct 24, 2017 09:23AM

opened: Tue Oct 24, 2017 09:23AM

closed: Wed Oct 25, 2017 07:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.337876,-71.141976 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337876,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair