Streetlight Request at 8–34 St Mary's St, Boston

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pedestrian button does not trigger walk signal, leaving pedestrians stranded. I reported this problem previously. Pedestrians should not have to beg for a walk signal, and if Brookline does force them to the signal should at least work!

request #: 16832

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Oct 26, 2017 07:03PM

opened: Thu Oct 26, 2017 07:03PM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:30AM

Staticmap?center=42.3486129889476,-71.1068404376752 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3486129889476,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole