Streetlight Request at Lee St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Please review the timing of this light, which seems to have changed recently. The traffic is backing up down Newton Street. The green right turn arrow is not up as long. Thank you!

request #: 16833

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The transportation dept. has been notified.

submitted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 12:08PM

opened: Fri Oct 27, 2017 12:08PM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3208023,-71.1402468 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3208023,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole