Streetlight Request at 186 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Clarifying earlier request, please look at traffic light time at Clyde Street and Newton street. Traffic is backing up down Clyde Street. Right turn signal is no longer green as long. Thank you!

request #: 16834

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The transportation dept. has been notified.

submitted: Fri Oct 27, 2017 12:10PM

opened: Fri Oct 27, 2017 12:10PM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3102508464508,-71.1420921598022 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3102508464508,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair