Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 33 Summit Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Doesn't photograph well. Large sinkhole.

request #: 16863

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The utility company has been notified.

submitted: Tue Oct 31, 2017 11:23PM

opened: Tue Oct 31, 2017 11:24PM

closed: Thu Nov 02, 2017 06:12PM

Staticmap?center=42.3415884655363,-71.1272116006083 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3415884655363,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter