Pothole Request at 67–103 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed almost 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Last night's street sweeping did no clear the two storm drains at the corner of Emerson and Davis.

request #: 16871

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Nov 02, 2017 01:49PM

opened: Thu Nov 02, 2017 01:49PM

closed: Thu Nov 02, 2017 06:10PM

Staticmap?center=42.3319087027325,-71.1234222539387 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3319087027325,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk