Pothole Request at 265 Woodland Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

2 potholes in front of 265 woodland. Dangerous for kids and parents at Beaver Country day and walking. Water/ice pools in both areas. Please address

request #: 16881

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Nov 05, 2017 01:14PM

opened: Sun Nov 05, 2017 01:14PM

closed: Wed Nov 08, 2017 08:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3171671620033,-71.1656463146872 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3171671620033,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees