Public Trees Request at 9 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 12 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

1st tree inside park wall off Newton St by picnic tables/garden needs removal asap. Completely rotted out and hollow base!!!

request #: 16895

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.

submitted: Tue Nov 07, 2017 03:16PM

opened: Tue Nov 07, 2017 03:16PM

closed: Fri Nov 17, 2017 08:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3104783333333,-71.1387721666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3104783333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees