Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1440 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Another van in the bike lane

request #: 16905

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Thu Nov 09, 2017 06:20PM

opened: Thu Nov 09, 2017 06:20PM

closed: Fri Nov 10, 2017 12:33PM

Staticmap?center=42.3409716666667,-71.1269388333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3409716666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight