Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1268–1272 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Please remove old windshield from parking median. Beacon at Charles on Westbound at median. By closest parking stop before the end of median parking.

request #: 16912

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Nov 13, 2017 12:16PM

opened: Mon Nov 13, 2017 12:16PM

closed: Tue Nov 14, 2017 07:40AM

Staticmap?center=42.3428450448788,-71.1191529742113 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3428450448788,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair