Streetlight Request at Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 16 days ago via Web Web_tiny

YELLOW TRAFFIC SIGNAL ON CYPRESS ST AT RT 9 IS BURNED OUT

request #: 16917

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The MaDOT has been notified.

submitted: Wed Nov 15, 2017 02:50PM

opened: Wed Nov 15, 2017 02:51PM

closed: Mon Nov 27, 2017 07:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3296432,-71.1260703 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3296432,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk