Abandoned Bike Request at Washington St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Bmw_with_maine_plates

Right across the street from the Michael Driscoll Elementary School Playground there is a parked white BMW car with Maine plates. The car was reported during the summer, has returned. It is clearly posted no parking from 8am to 10am. It is bad enough heading on to Beacon Street on a normal day, but now it has been a pain not just for me but for all drivers on the road. The vehicle needs to be towed or booted from the spot. Running late for drop off and work as a result of this inconvenience. Maybe monitor the spot???

request #: 16930

status: Closed. Live parking complaints can be addressed by calling the Brookline Police business line at 617-730-2222.

submitted: Fri Nov 17, 2017 10:50AM

opened: Fri Nov 17, 2017 10:50AM

closed: Fri Nov 17, 2017 10:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3376973,-71.1271551 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3376973,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter