Public Trees Request at 186 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree branches cut down an hour ago by Eastern Tree Removal around power lines and dumped onto our property rather than cleared away. We will place on sidewalk for removal.

request #: 16934

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 17, 2017 12:50PM

opened: Fri Nov 17, 2017 12:50PM

closed: Tue Nov 28, 2017 12:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3094799901058,-71.1414421786642 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3094799901058,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk