Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 24–34 Waverly St, Brookline

Opened about 2 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

National Grid contractors' asphalt heap, pile of removed pipes, and plastic trash at the corner of Waverly and Thayer has lapsed over the curb onto sidewalk and planted areas. Can asphalt be removed without damaging shrubs and curb?

request #: 16936

submitted: Sat Nov 18, 2017 01:34PM

opened: Sat Nov 18, 2017 01:34PM

Staticmap?center=42.3328904612522,-71.1223673976055 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3328904612522,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment