Public Trees Request at 228 Wolcott Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 15 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_1625

The tree in front of 228 Wolcott is leaning at a precarious angle. The attached picture was taken a few weeks ago. The tree is currently leaning more and the sidewalk is coming up.

request #: 16941

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be re3moved by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:50PM

opened: Sun Nov 19, 2017 03:51PM

closed: Tue Nov 28, 2017 12:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3082021,-71.1615633 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3082021,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair