Streetlight Request at 1492–1506 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 16 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Light on MBTA tracks side of Beacon St outbound is out

request #: 16954

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Nov 22, 2017 08:18PM

opened: Wed Nov 22, 2017 08:18PM

closed: Mon Nov 27, 2017 07:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.339972840216,-71.1296186634865 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339972840216,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike