Pothole Request at 219 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed 14 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

NStar never filled in their mess! Now it's a giant suspension breaking crater in the road. The slight hill disguises the hole so that you can't prepare or brace for the impact.

request #: 16955

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The contractor has been notified.

submitted: Wed Nov 22, 2017 08:40PM

opened: Wed Nov 22, 2017 08:40PM

closed: Wed Nov 29, 2017 09:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3475196796359,-71.1194326295965 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3475196796359,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight