Public Trees Request at 20 Green St, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Hedge is seriously encroaching sidewalk and needs to be trimmed back by 12-15 inches at top and Y inches at bottom. Serious safety hazard for pedestrians. AN ACCIDENT WAITING TO HAPPEN,,,

request #: 16956

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Thu Nov 23, 2017 12:05AM

opened: Thu Nov 23, 2017 12:05AM

closed: Tue Nov 28, 2017 12:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3434873,-71.1214131 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3434873,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair