Streetlight Request at 1320–1364 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 18 hours ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Can this Street light cabinet be replaced. It's a real hazard.

request #: 16965

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the property of the mbta.

submitted: Sat Nov 25, 2017 02:32PM

opened: Sat Nov 25, 2017 02:32PM

closed: Tue Dec 12, 2017 08:41AM

Staticmap?center=42.3418734958688,-71.1224748196287 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418734958688,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Other
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair