Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 177 Reservoir Rd, Brookline

Closed 15 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

As shown in the picture, a piece of broken wood hanging above the busy sidewalk. This problem was reported more than 4 months ago, but nothing was ever done. A sidewalk has many pedestrians including Heath's students. If it drops on someone's head, it would be catastrophic, considered its height and size. Please have it fixed or post a sign saying that "pass this spot at your own risk"...

request #: 16967

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Nov 25, 2017 11:14PM

opened: Sat Nov 25, 2017 11:14PM

closed: Tue Nov 28, 2017 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3285235,-71.1505492 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3285235,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk